5 FEY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
5 FEY LN
Tax Map
01/ 10/ 0082/ 007/
Control#
00000608
Owner
FEY, WAYNE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$312,900
PID
608
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,900$37,000$312,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFEY, WAYNE R
Co-Owner
Address
5 FEY LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0167-0242
Sale Date10/06/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEY, TAMMEY; FEY, WAYNE R$1 0167-024210/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01b - F - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,120 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 172 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,772 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0106 - Barry - Hill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,790$6,250$44,040
2024$37,790$6,250$44,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps