719 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
719 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0189/ 001/
Control#
00060805
Owner
PETRITSCH, SUSAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,100
PID
60805
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,000$6,100$41,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address
719 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1487
Sale Date07/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, SUSAN L$1 2568-148707/22/2016
PETRITSCH, SUSAN L$1 2489-055211/12/2013
PETRITSCH, KARL V; PETRITSCH, SUSAN$0 1214-096410/06/1975
GOLDEN, W D UX$0 0983-003406/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,174 1,174
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 862 862
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 970 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   3,426 2,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,240$1,000$6,240
2024$5,240$1,000$6,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps