622 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
622 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0205/ 001/
Control#
00060821
Owner
LAWRENCE, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
60821
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,300$10,200$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
622 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0452-0249
Sale Date10/22/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWRENCE, DENISE; LAWRENCE, MARK A$25,000 0452-024910/22/1998
BRUMMELL, ERNEST & DIANA$0 1413-023707/11/1988
USA FARMERS HOME ADM$0 1402-008412/03/1987
SETCAVAGE, E & R I$0 1202-069702/14/1975
PARFITT, C W & V S$0 1012-020111/03/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,625
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 637 637
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,447 1,625

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,065$1,830$7,895
2024$6,065$1,830$7,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps