19 S SIXTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 S SIXTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00060830
Owner
MCGUIRE, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,100
PID
60830
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,400$6,700$81,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
130 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-2033
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGUIRE, SHAWN$5,000 2872-203309/03/2024
LAWSON, ANNETTE; LAWSON, RICHARD$0 1306-094807/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,468 1,468
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 432 432
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,572 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,940$1,015$9,955
2024$8,940$1,015$9,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps