536 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
536 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00060833
Owner
LYNN, AARON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,200
PID
60833
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,000$10,200$33,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNN, AARON M
Co-Owner
Address
1021 MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2230-0663
Sale Date11/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYNN, AARON M$30,000 2230-066311/09/2006
EVANS, CATHERINE F; EVANS, JOSEPH R$12,000 1573-000109/22/1994
ROMANOSKY, M A$0 0993-035012/14/1959
ROMANOSKY, A & M$0 0517-013710/28/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,714 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,185$1,830$9,015
2024$7,185$1,830$9,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps