534 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
534 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00060836
Owner
AEA REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,600
PID
60836
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,400$6,200$27,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAEA REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 NESCO MANOR RD
DRUMS, PA 18222
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-0151
Sale Date10/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AEA REAL ESTATE LLC$12,000 2928-015110/22/2025
PREVOST, RICHIE ALAN$9,000 2492-115612/17/2013
KRISTEN CARBON LLC$8,000 2421-280012/13/2011
COOPER, ROY E$1 1668-014307/08/1996
COOPER, W & M$0 0645-014012/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,366 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,695$1,000$8,695
2024$7,695$1,000$8,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps