532 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
532 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00060837
Owner
GOODMAN, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,100
PID
60837
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,900$6,200$49,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 180
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1368-0036
Sale Date11/21/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN, JAMES A; GOODMAN, JOAN M$0 1368-003611/21/1985
PURNELL, R A & L F$0 1275-083506/29/1979
PURNELL, R A & E$0 1031-004311/20/1961
MORGAN, G$0 0600-032208/25/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,174
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 614 614
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,016 1,174

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,250$1,000$8,250
2024$7,250$1,000$8,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps