528 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00060840
Owner
LEVY, LAWRENCE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,500
PID
60840
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,500$8,000$21,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, LAWRENCE A
Co-Owner
Address
527 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1600
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVY, LAWRENCE A$5,300 2703-160009/01/2020
BULLDOG INVESTMENTS LLC$12,000 2327-083101/14/2009
PEEL, DUSTIN R$1 2116-169909/13/2004
ROBERTS, ELEANOR; ROBERTS, HARRY$0 1041-002911/17/1962
CURLEY, T & K$0 0635-020312/24/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 674 674
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,344 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,385$1,830$9,215
2024$7,385$1,830$9,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps