520 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00060861
Owner
COLEMAN, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,600
PID
60861
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,500$6,100$52,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
6150 W MAIN BLVD
BATH, PA 18014
Sale Price$2,553
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-2174
Sale Date12/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, JOHN$2,553 2582-217412/02/2016
DEVINE, ANDREW J; DEVINE, MARYANN$7,000 2303-287305/20/2008
BAUER, RICHARD P$3,200 2269-132307/10/2007
BAVER, RICHARD P$3,200 2265-174507/10/2007
MOYLE, JOHN W$1 1236-008507/09/2001
MOYLE WILLIAM G & GENEVA$0 1375-026404/27/1986
U S A FARMERS HOME ADM$0 1369-009412/19/1985
KLINE W & C$0 1215-027909/25/1975
MIEDANER P M & A M$0 1175-080906/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 554 554
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 554 554
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   1,806 1,108

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,700$1,000$6,700
2024$5,700$1,000$6,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps