528 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00060870
Owner
GUZMAN, MARIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
60870
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,800$6,100$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, MARIA M
Co-Owner
Address
629 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$7,466
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-0214
Sale Date07/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, MARIA M$7,466 2784-021407/14/2022
BOYLE, THOMAS B$1 2430-000602/07/2012
ROY, KAREN; ROY, LEE$12,560 0663-008904/21/1999
BURKEY PAUL J & ELEANORE$0 1405-095303/22/1988
CREELY R E & M E$0 1298-023511/11/1980
BURKEY P J & E$0 1276-007907/05/1979
BURKEY Z O$0 1044-084504/24/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 494 494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,690 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,815$1,000$5,815
2024$4,815$1,000$5,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps