536 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
536 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0259/ 000/
Control#
00060877
Owner
ORELLANA, PEDRO R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,400
PID
60877
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,300$6,100$47,400

Owner of Record
OwnerORELLANA, PEDRO R
Co-Owner
Address
10236 85TH RD, FL 1
RICHMOND HILL, NY 11418
Sale Price$19,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-1553
Sale Date11/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORELLANA, PEDRO R; RODRIGUEZ, RUTH C$19,500 2711-155311/24/2020
BALL, GARRETT$8,000 2618-022212/19/2017
OCONNELL, GERALDINE A$1 2309-249407/11/2008
GEIB, KATHLEEN; OCONNELL, DANIEL P; OCONNELL, GERALDINE A$1 1268-023708/09/2001
OCONNELL DANIEL P &GERALDINE A$0 1430-019506/30/1989
HRUNIUK SANTE & KAREN M$0 1373-006004/03/1986
PEARSON, F & F & M$0 0503-017708/28/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,121
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 569 569
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,721 1,121

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,435$1,000$7,435
2024$6,435$1,000$7,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps