605 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
605 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0264/ 000/
Control#
00060882
Owner
PETRITSCH, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,100
PID
60882
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,000$6,100$33,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
607 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-0338
Sale Date02/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, JASON$12,500 2947-033802/08/2026
FABRE, GEROMAINE$1 2449-107909/12/2012
FABRE, GEROMAINE; LUCIEN, JEAN CLAUDE$2,500 2415-236510/04/2011
ROMAN, JESSE$1,500 2368-039003/09/2010
TORRES, LUIS A$3,000 2342-262806/13/2009
LAND LIQUIDATOR LLC$900 2339-129105/22/2009
CICERO, VINCENT R$1 2107-050806/21/2004
WAGNER, BRIAN R; WAGNER, WILLIAM C$1,500 1628-004909/07/1995
MALETT, L & S$0 1179-026708/30/1973
ADAMS, W E & A$0 0741-015107/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-25
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   1,876 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,170$1,000$7,170
2024$6,170$1,000$7,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps