713 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
713 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00060916
Owner
DEESING FINNERAN, MONETA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,400
PID
60916
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,300$20,100$81,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEESING FINNERAN, MONETA
Co-Owner
Address
10 W LAKEWOOD AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0867-0330
Sale Date04/10/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEESING FINNERAN, MONETA; FINNERAN, WILLIAM F$1 0867-033004/10/2000
HOBEN, P EST, HOBEN, W EXEC$0 0164-040205/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 700 350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   4,008 2,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl682.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,630$2,500$12,130
2024$9,630$2,500$12,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps