735 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
735 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0306/ 000/
Control#
00060931
Owner
BAMBAM JEWELRY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,000
PID
60931
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,000$10,000$55,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAMBAM JEWELRY LLC
Co-Owner
Address153 N CHURCH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-1375
Sale Date04/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAMBAM JEWELRY LLC; RODRIGUEZ, ERIC N$37,000 2900-137504/05/2025
GR CONSTRUCTION GROUP, INC.,$3,264 2786-007108/01/2022
DAVIS, HELEN; DAVIS, MICHAEL$20,000 2599-199006/30/2017
KLINE, SCOTT C$10,000 2438-236606/16/2012
SHIRVINSKI, THERESA$0 1279-079209/19/1979
GILESPIE, C & N & M & M M$0 0623-013311/13/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 617 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   2,079 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,805$1,830$7,635
2024$5,805$1,830$7,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps