833 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
833 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0326/ 000/
Control#
00060957
Owner
MARTINEZ, JOSEPHINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,500
PID
60957
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,000$6,500$54,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JOSEPHINE
Co-Owner
Address
833 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-1317
Sale Date06/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, JOSEPHINE$9,000 2565-131706/16/2016
GALLO, ANTHONY J; GALLO, ROXANNE M$26,000 1632-021711/08/1995
ASCHMAN, K Z & ZEPLIN, A D$25,000 1590-010201/18/1995
RUSK, C C & V L$0 1394-008407/13/1987
BERDOSH, C W & E L$0 1075-115805/25/1966
ECKLER, W J$0 0870-030610/08/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,100 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,245$1,000$8,245
2024$7,245$1,000$8,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps