933 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
933 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0349/ 000/
Control#
00060981
Owner
GUZMAN, RAFAEL ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,300
PID
60981
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,600$7,700$41,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, RAFAEL ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
933 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-1733
Sale Date10/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, RAFAEL ANTONIO$10,000 2706-173310/06/2020
BROWN, NOREEN$3,900 2511-149108/01/2014
BANK OF AMERICA NA$1,002 2503-255904/23/2014
ULSHAFER, MARTIN A$6,000 2018-143411/18/2002
WALCHAK DANIEL J & ANASTASIA M$0 1446-036105/16/1990
ROUNDS HELEN ANNIE$0 1360-035205/25/1985
ROUNDA JR G$0 0945-000607/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,273
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 571 571
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 571 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,994 1,273

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,090$1,095$8,185
2024$7,090$1,095$8,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps