30 S TENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 S TENTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00060986
Owner
RIOS, AMADO RODRIGUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,600
PID
60986
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,100$7,500$44,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOS, AMADO RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address
30 S TENTH ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2607-2063
Sale Date09/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMEZ, RUBIELA FRANCO; LUCERO, MARIA; RIOS, AMADO RODRIGUEZ$16,000 2607-206309/29/2017
CORONADO, MAGOS ALEJANDRO$9,000 2529-147804/17/2015
DIAZ-TAVAREZ, DANNY M; PENA, MALQUIN$2,000 2515-110310/09/2014
TAKLA, ALICE$20,000 2319-009010/03/2008
CARVALHO, JOSE E$11,000 2303-106305/23/2008
FALATOVICH, HARRY; FALATOVICH, MARY T$0 1295-034508/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   1,724 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,225$1,095$6,320
2024$5,225$1,095$6,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps