1015 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0369/ 000/
Control#
00061002
Owner
WHITTLE, DESTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,900
PID
61002
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,400$6,500$14,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTLE, DESTA
Co-Owner
Address
800 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1852
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITTLE, DESTA$30,000 2741-185207/30/2021
PAYANO, JUANA; TRINIDAD, HECTOR$13,000 2466-049102/20/2013
ZELLOE, NANCY V; ZELLOE, ROBERT GEORGE$5,000 1588-001206/06/2002
GALYEAN JOSEPH$14,000 1484-009407/09/1992
BURZA J & OLGA$0 0629-028309/15/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 637 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   1,748 1,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City