1011 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1011 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0372/ 001/
Control#
00061007
Owner
SOULT, KENNETH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,800
PID
61007
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,200$26,600$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULT, KENNETH R
Co-Owner
Address
1011 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 179482916
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-0588
Sale Date11/18/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOULT, HEATHER A; SOULT, KENNETH R$1 2357-058811/18/2009
SOULT, HEATHER A; SOULT, KENNETH R$13,000 2351-199009/16/2009
VIDUNAS, ANNA; VIDUNAS, STANLEY A; WYCHECK$0 1321-036009/14/1982
TALACKI, J L & M$0 1243-017007/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,408 0
DCKR-DECK 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
   4,891 2,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,400$2,500$16,900
2024$14,400$2,500$16,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps