Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
921 E MAHANOY AVE
Print
Map It
Location
921 E MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0391/ 000/
Control#
00061025
Owner
GR PROPERTIES 24, INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,100
PID
61025
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$49,500
$15,600
$65,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GR PROPERTIES 24, INC.,
Co-Owner
Address
621 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2720-0846
Sale Date
02/05/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
GR PROPERTIES 24, INC.,
$20,000
2720-0846
02/05/2021
COLANDREA, FRANK A
$18,400
2714-2895
12/22/2020
WILM TST - MFRA TRUST 2015-1
$1,109
2661-1829
06/14/2019
SHANER, SARAH M
$27,000
2361-0850
12/30/2009
EVANS, JOELLEN M
$24,900
1500-0172
04/23/1993
STEVENS, V
$0
1405-0295
03/04/1988
STEVENS, D & V
$0
1340-0415
01/28/1984
DAVIDSON, J L & D KREIGER
$0
1067-0620
07/15/1965
DAVIDSON, D K
$0
0699-0560
03/24/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,096
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
548
548
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
548
548
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
548
0
DCK
R-DECK
176
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
147
0
1,967
1,096
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
19
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
625.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,455
$2,500
$9,955
2024
$7,455
$2,500
$9,955
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps