919 E MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
919 E MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0392/ 000/
Control#
00061027
Owner
STEB PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,100
PID
61027
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,100$11,000$59,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
113 N FRONT ST
COPLAY, PA 18037
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2570-2765
Sale Date08/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEB PROPERTIES LLC$12,000 2570-276508/19/2016
MTW REALTY INVESTMENTS LP$8,500 2297-103602/12/2008
WACHOVIA BANK NA$952 2271-172308/24/2007
HARROX, JOSEPH; TRIVETTE, SANDRA K$20,000 1244-033601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,418
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 761 761
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 481 481
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 351 176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 761 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,509 1,418

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,740$1,830$7,570
2024$5,740$1,830$7,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps