914 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
914 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0396/ 000/
Control#
00061031
Owner
BAMBAM JEWERLY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,500
PID
61031
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,000$10,500$55,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAMBAM JEWERLY LLC
Co-Owner
Address668 ROOSEVELT ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-1598
Sale Date11/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAMBAM JEWERLY LLC$25,000 2884-159811/21/2024
GR CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC$500 2879-067310/17/2024
DUNSAVAGE, MICHAEL$20,000 2518-216011/24/2014
MCCOOG, JOSEPH T; MCCOOG, SHELIA M$1,500 1486-047609/05/1992
ROUNDS, G W JR & E$0 0626-021007/14/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,035 1,035
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 210 210
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 825 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,178 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,875$1,770$9,645
2024$7,875$1,770$9,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps