827 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
827 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00061049
Owner
REYES BAEZ, LLULIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,200
PID
61049
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,500$6,700$45,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES BAEZ, LLULIS M
Co-Owner
Address
236 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-2188
Sale Date05/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES BAEZ, LLULIS M$10,000 2733-218805/10/2021
DE RUBIO, MERCEDES CRUZ; RUBIO, EUSEBIO$3,019 2724-158403/11/2021
REPKIE, WILLIAM R$4,100 2548-178011/05/2015
ERBE, THOMAS M$1 2170-266709/26/2005
KEIM, CAROL; KEIM, PETER P$0 1096-035003/25/1968
JONES, R$0 1044-033804/12/1963
MAC KINLAY, L ET AL$0 0947-047709/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 587 587
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 557 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 557 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,831 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,965$1,000$6,965
2024$5,965$1,000$6,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps