819 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
819 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0417/ 000/
Control#
00061054
Owner
EBELING, AMANDA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,700
PID
61054
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,700$11,000$54,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEBELING, AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address
4540 ALSACE CT
NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-0198
Sale Date08/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBELING, AMANDA L$1 2572-019808/25/2016
GLENNON, MARY$6,000 2338-168605/05/2009
MCGUIRE, SHAWN$3,900 2304-065005/17/2008
HENNINGER, MATTHEW C$1 2051-250907/15/2003
HENNINGER CHARLES A &MATTHEW C$1 0071-030705/22/1997
HENNINGER CHARLES A$1 1678-026608/26/1996
MURRAY COL J J & WIFE$0 1282-042010/06/1979
KATES W J$0 1181-099310/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,263
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 505 505
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 505 505
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 505 253
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 505 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
   2,137 1,263

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,415$1,830$7,245
2024$5,415$1,830$7,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps