736 E PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
736 E PINE ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0436/ 001/
Control#
00061074
Owner
HILLPOT, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,500
PID
61074
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$6,200$44,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLPOT, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
6150 W MAIN BLVD
BATH, PA 18014
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1244
Sale Date05/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILLPOT, JENNIFER$32,500 2435-124405/11/2012
DL REALTY CONCEPTS LLC; PORSAVAGE BOB SALES INC$34,000 2244-288102/27/2007
MILLER, WILLIAM J$35,000 2203-147405/16/2006
SHNAKIS, HELEN; SHNAKIS, JOSEPH A$58,000 1521-026509/20/1993
HARON, W J & ETAL$0 1372-059203/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 717 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   2,032 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,165$1,000$8,165
2024$7,165$1,000$8,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps