730 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
730 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0438/ 001/
Control#
00061077
Owner
VERAS, MARCELINO BURGOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,500
PID
61077
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,900$4,600$22,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVERAS, MARCELINO BURGOS
Co-Owner
Address
730 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-2750
Sale Date12/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERAS, MARCELINO BURGOS$45,000 2758-275012/13/2021
GR PROPERTIES 24, INC$20,000 2746-273905/16/2021
MOREL, MARTIN J$900 2679-163601/09/2020
PETERSON, RENE JOHN$1 2612-072411/09/2017
LUCIEN, JEAN-CLAUDE$1,000 2525-096702/17/2015
HIROYAL HIGHNESS ENTERPRIZES$1,067 2342-110605/22/2009
GROTE, STEPHEN E$9,300 0755-009710/26/1999
COCCIA JOHN & METZGER DEBORAH$8,500 1545-029203/31/1994
COCCIA J J & METZGER D A$0 1545-028803/26/1994
MULDOON T J JR & C S$0 1410-077107/07/1988
SCHLEGEL S R$0 1317-043006/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 506 506
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 247 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   1,820 1,234

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage12
Depth41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,165$1,625$11,790
2024$10,165$1,625$11,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps