636 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
636 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0458/ 000/
Control#
00061100
Owner
GUZMAN, MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,200
PID
61100
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,100$6,100$47,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
634 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-0324
Sale Date08/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, MARIA$5,000 2745-032408/25/2021
GEORGE, HELEN T; GEORGE, RODNEY T$2,500 1470-059810/04/1991
ZAGUNIS, J$0 1132-096012/31/1970
ZAGUNIS, M & F$0 0514-017805/19/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,237
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 637 637
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,015 1,237

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63