633 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
633 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0461/ 000/
Control#
00061103
Owner
SANTIAGO, ALBERLYS FLORENTINO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,600
PID
61103
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$5,600$61,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO, ALBERLYS FLORENTINO
Co-Owner
Address633 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-1906
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, MARCOS WILLIAN HERNANDEZ; SANTIAGO, ALBERLYS FLORENTINO$80,000 2909-190606/13/2025
BRADY, JOAN E$1 2324-215512/01/2008
BRADY, JOAN; BRADY, JOHN G$0 1047-081108/01/1963
NELMAN, J R$0 0963-050908/05/1958
NELMAN, J R$0 0606-008604/02/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,005 1,005
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,493 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage11
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,565$1,000$7,565
2024$6,565$1,000$7,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps