623 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
623 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0469/ 000/
Control#
00061112
Owner
FIGUEROA, CARMEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
61112
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$10,200$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEROA, CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address
284 N DAY ST, APT 201
ORANGE, NJ 07050
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-1269
Sale Date09/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIGUEROA, ANGEL R; FIGUEROA, CARMEN$5,000 2638-126909/18/2018
HOLMAN, CHRISTINE A; HOLMAN, CLYDE C$1 2055-197108/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,719
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,108 1,108
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 611 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 611 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,525 1,719

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,355$1,830$10,185
2024$8,355$1,830$10,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps