607 E MAHANOY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
607 E MAHANOY ST
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0481/ 000/
Control#
00061125
Owner
TOLENTINO, CAMILO CORONA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,900
PID
61125
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,700$6,200$44,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLENTINO, CAMILO CORONA
Co-Owner
Address637 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2464
Sale Date08/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOLENTINO, CAMILO CORONA$25,000 2871-246408/24/2024
CRUZ ORTIZ, ROSIRIS$4,204 2862-116505/07/2024
DUDASH, JULIUS C$13,000 2586-048901/18/2017
DUDASH, ERIN M$1 0222-262709/12/2006
MURPHY, ERIN M$9,000 1348-014110/22/2001
KURZYNSKI ZIGMOND E & PAULA M$7,000 1621-018808/29/1995
SIMS ANN$0 1125-056807/03/1970
CLAUDEL, M & M$0 0602-012912/24/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 626 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   2,212 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,875$1,000$6,875
2024$5,875$1,000$6,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps