534 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
534 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0491/ 000/
Control#
00061135
Owner
VARGAS SOSA, FELIX R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,700
PID
61135
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,600$6,100$19,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS SOSA, FELIX R
Co-Owner
Address
537 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1,457
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-1280
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS SOSA, FELIX R$1,457 2713-128012/01/2020
NIX, ALFORD$2,100 0966-018103/07/2000
OCWEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC$656 0561-029103/12/1999
BRILL GEORGE D JR$25,000 0276-001302/24/1998
GULDEN JOSEPH D$5,500 1634-027411/20/1995
DEANGLEO LORRAINE$0 1359-030604/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 445 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   2,122 1,622

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,535$1,000$8,535
2024$7,535$1,000$8,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps