519 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
519 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0504/ 000/
Control#
00061150
Owner
BATISTA, KATHERINE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,300
PID
61150
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,100$6,200$54,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA, KATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address
307 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-0627
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA, KATHERINE E$50,000 2813-062703/31/2023
GR CONSTRUCTION GROUP, INC.,$6,640 2784-018807/12/2022
WILSON, AMBER R; WILSON, CHRISTOPHER A$10,000 2523-014101/26/2015
DOWER, LEONARD; DOWER, PAULINE$0 1300-099102/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,385
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 377 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,392 1,385

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,285$1,000$8,285
2024$7,285$1,000$8,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps