517 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0507/ 000/
Control#
00061153
Owner
MAZIEKAS, RUTH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,300
PID
61153
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,100$6,200$73,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZIEKAS, RUTH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
517 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1484-0339
Sale Date07/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZIEKAS, RUTH ANN$0 1484-033907/20/1992
LYNCH, J A & R M$0 1280-083210/03/1979
MITCHELL, R B & S M$0 1254-009003/29/1978
MILLER, H & B$0 0563-028008/22/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,677
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 650 325
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   3,233 1,677

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,980$1,000$9,980
2024$8,980$1,000$9,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps