518 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
518 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0544/ 000/
Control#
00061190
Owner
MCKELVEY, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,600
PID
61190
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$10,200$50,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKELVEY, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
5820 SHOWS RD
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1080-0883
Sale Date10/28/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKELVEY, CHRISTINE; ONCIDI, ALFRED; ONCIDI, REGINA$0 1080-088310/28/1966
ONCIDI, A$0 0671-001012/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,567
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 998 998
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 569 569
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,226 1,567

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,375$1,830$9,205
2024$7,375$1,830$9,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps