625 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
625 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0566/ 000/
Control#
00061214
Owner
EDISON GRULLON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,200
PID
61214
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,100$6,100$49,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEDISON GRULLON
Co-Owner
Address
29 OVINGTON AVE
EDISON, NJ 08847
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2894-1221
Sale Date02/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDISON GRULLON$50,000 2894-122102/20/2025
625 MAHANOY LEGAL LAND TRUST; ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC$1,100 2862-105802/10/2015
HONEY, JUSTIN$1,624 2504-286906/05/2014
KEIM, MELISSA; KEIM, SCOTT$13,500 1600-015104/13/1995
KOWALICK, S J & A$0 1195-040708/26/1974
PROSZIK, F$0 0910-041511/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,712 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,685$1,000$6,685
2024$5,685$1,000$6,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps