628 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
628 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0569/ 000/
Control#
00061217
Owner
DIAZ, MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,600
PID
61217
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,300$7,300$57,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
628 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-2398
Sale Date12/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ, MARIA$62,500 2800-239812/09/2022
WALTERS, GRACE M$1 0370-014307/13/1998
WALTERS, KEVIN J & GRACE M$0 1399-064010/29/1987
MORAN, R J & C E$0 1308-017108/28/1981
DAVIES, W P & A R$0 1069-039608/27/1965
HOLMAN, H C JR & M$0 0893-008012/28/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 822 822
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 887 0
DCKR-DECK 195 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   3,207 1,852

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,910$2,400$14,310
2024$11,910$2,400$14,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps