700 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
700 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0575/ 000/
Control#
00061223
Owner
PERDOMO, JOSE BLADIMIR LEON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
61223
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$10,200$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDOMO, JOSE BLADIMIR LEON
Co-Owner
Address
818 E 219TH ST, APT 6
BRONX, NY 10467
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-1483
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERDOMO, JOSE BLADIMIR LEON$73,000 2836-148310/20/2023
BROKENSHIRE, JAMES; BROKENSHIRE, WILBUR E$1 2620-283103/05/2018
BROKENSHIRE, RP; BROKENSHIRE, WILBUR$0 1072-113601/27/1966
BROKENSHIRE, G & E$0 0644-043711/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   3,666 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,170$1,830$13,000
2024$11,170$1,830$13,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps