Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
710 E MAHANOY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
710 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0580/ 000/
Control#
00061228
Owner
FLAIM, LOUIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,200
PID
61228
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$55,900
$10,300
$66,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FLAIM, LOUIS A
Co-Owner
Address
710 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
1037-1197
Sale Date
08/03/1962
FLAIM, LOUIS A; FLAIM, ROSE MARIE
$100
1037-1197
08/03/1962
KETCH, J J & R
$0
0801-0276
09/22/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,629
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
725
725
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
696
696
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
416
208
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
761
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
65
0
SLB
R-SLAB
100
0
2,763
1,629
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
125
Total
2025
$6,520
$1,830
$8,350
2024
$6,520
$1,830
$8,350
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps