720 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
720 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0587/ 000/
Control#
00061236
Owner
720 MAHANOY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,300
PID
61236
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,100$10,200$43,300

Owner of Record
Owner720 MAHANOY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ASDG MANAGEMENT
121 NJ36 SUITE 325
WEST LONG BRANCH, NJ 07764
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0498
Sale Date03/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
720 MAHANOY LLC$85,000 2852-049803/18/2024
GOBER, GEORGINE; GOBER, JOSEPH$1 0603-013204/07/1999
HENRY SOPHIA E & DANIEL S$0 1086-094406/09/1967
DALTON, T & S$0 0906-018308/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 622 622
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 208 104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 507 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,258 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4808 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,995$1,830$8,825
2024$6,995$1,830$8,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps