824 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
824 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0600/ 003/
Control#
00061252
Owner
VARGAS, RAQUEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$74,100
PID
61252
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,500$23,600$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, RAQUEL
Co-Owner
Address
632 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-1262
Sale Date06/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS, RAQUEL$4,500 2779-126206/06/2022
WALTERS, GRACE M$2,087 2459-182301/17/2013
KOTT, LEONARD$1 0595-025303/25/1999
KOTT HELEN$1 0595-024802/22/1999
KOTT STEPHEN & KATHRYN$0 1150-081303/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:80
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,548 1,548
   1,548 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,780$3,150$5,930
2024$2,780$3,150$5,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps