626 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
626 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0622/ 000/
Control#
00061285
Owner
BUMBULSKY, TINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,800
PID
61285
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,100$10,700$44,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUMBULSKY, TINA M
Co-Owner
Address
626 E SOUTH ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2386-1530
Sale Date11/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUMBULSKY, TINA M; KLIMOWITCH, PAUL$1 2386-153011/03/2010
KLIMOWITCH, PAUL$0 1326-048412/10/1982
KLIMOWITCH, P & P$0 1001-003705/09/1960
D'ANGELO, P & A$0 0823-023308/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
DCKR-DECK 471 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,475 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,010$2,500$10,510
2024$8,010$2,500$10,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps