0 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 05/ 0624/ 000/
Control#
00061287
Owner
BARCO REALTY INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$112,700
PID
61287
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,300$30,400$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCO REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
301 WEST BROAD STREET
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0425-0203
Sale Date09/15/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARCO REALTY INC$34,000 0425-020309/15/1998
WILLIAMS,PAUL JR & WILLIAMS, E$0 1243-029008/04/1977
WILLIAMS, P JR$0 0763-026803/31/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:75
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,390$1,595$6,985
2024$5,390$1,595$6,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps