1107 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1107 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00061298
Owner
CHEN, WEIQIANG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
61298
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,900$7,900$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, WEIQIANG
Co-Owner
Address
1107 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-1069
Sale Date08/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHEN, WEIQIANG$17,500 2666-106908/26/2019
RHR PROPERTIES LLC$21,000 2372-179405/18/2010
SISAK, JOHN GEORGE; SISAK, RUTH E$1 0638-021706/06/1999
DUGAN LINDA A & SEAMAN GAIL M$1 0484-019011/10/1998
SISAK JOHN GEORGE$0 0841-010205/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 598 299
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,652 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,150$1,315$9,465
2024$8,150$1,315$9,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps