1113 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1113 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00061301
Owner
CHANGE POINT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,100
PID
61301
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$7,700$46,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANGE POINT LLC
Co-Owner
Address401 W WALNUT ST, #5
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2885-0757
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN, S; CHANGE POINT LLC; MENARD, M$22,000 2885-075707/31/2024
FLEX RAZOR LLC$6,000 2739-008707/12/2021
JONES, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD$6,000 2710-021511/13/2020
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC$1,159 2703-161209/01/2020
MALCOLM, BROCK M; MALCOLM, JENNIFER M$3,950 2405-173706/06/2011
KELLER, RACHAEL$3,300 2328-175001/29/2009
PEREZ, MARIO LOUIS; PEREZ, MIRIAM MERCADO$14,500 1693-004701/27/1996
PAONE, OTTO & GRACE$0 1047-094707/29/1963
NOAKES, A$0 0381-009903/19/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,742
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,275 1,742

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,765$1,260$10,025
2024$8,765$1,260$10,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps