1117 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1117 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00061303
Owner
FALETTE RODRIGUEZ, ELENA Y
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,600
PID
61303
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,100$7,500$53,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFALETTE RODRIGUEZ, ELENA Y
Co-Owner
Address
1117 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-2324
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FALETTE RODRIGUEZ, ELENA Y$65,000 2863-232406/21/2024
TOLENTINO ARIAS, LUIS$20,000 2793-255509/19/2022
THOMAS, KIERAN LESLIE$7,800 2639-162709/14/2018
MONAGHAN, KEVIN R; MONAGHAN, SYLVIA M$16,000 2355-283311/05/2009
BRENNAN, H AL$0 1167-095701/30/1973
BRENNAN, E BRENNAN, S ADM$0 0352-024610/22/1910
MULDOON, JOSEPH PATRICK$1 1010-021901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,281
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 673 673
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,032 1,281

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,660$2,665$13,325
2024$7,205$1,230$8,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps