11391/2 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11391/2 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0021/ 001/
Control#
00061314
Owner
RYAN, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,300
PID
61314
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,000$4,300$35,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
1139 1/2 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-2926
Sale Date03/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, GARY$1 2526-292603/17/2015
RYAN, JOHN E$1 2428-281203/05/2012
RYAN, ANTOINETTE; RYAN, JOHN E$0 1154-023804/29/1972
RYAN, J E & A$0 1005-053507/13/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 432 432
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,328 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage24
Depth17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,650$1,000$5,650
2024$4,650$1,000$5,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps