0 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00061317
Owner
VGV PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$48,600
PID
61317
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,500$27,100$48,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVGV PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
107 SQUIRREL RUN
CLARKSGREEN, PA 18411
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-2737
Sale Date01/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VGV PROPERTIES LLC$30,000 2523-273701/28/2015
MACI INC$1 0291-030904/07/1998
DIBAGGIO, ANTHONY & MARY M$0 0871-021710/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 644 644
   644 644

Parcel Information
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3000.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons15000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,435$2,600$8,035
2024$5,435$2,600$8,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps