1415 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1415 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00061337
Owner
DAILEY, TIFFANY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,800
PID
61337
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,600$6,200$53,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY, TIFFANY
Co-Owner
Address
1415 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-1013
Sale Date06/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAILEY, TIFFANY$5,000 2697-101306/02/2020
WEISEMAN, STEPHEN$10,000 2621-068103/09/2018
SHIMKUS, JOAN$1 1554-001203/30/1994
STACK, R E & SHIMKUS, J$0 1475-021601/14/1992
SINCAVAGE, J & A$0 1120-047812/19/1969
MIKITA, J & M$0 1092-006411/02/1967
BOWEN, A & E$1 0630-033707/06/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,214
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   1,955 1,214

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,585$1,000$8,585
2024$7,585$1,000$8,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps