1339 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1339 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00061349
Owner
CRUZ, REMY X REYES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,100
PID
61349
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,500$6,600$63,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, REMY X REYES
Co-Owner
Address1339 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-0271
Sale Date05/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ, REMY X REYES; MENDEZ, FLERIDA J$99,000 2906-027105/19/2025
HUDSON, DIANE; KELLY, LYDIA; TRUSKY, JAMES P$1 0533-009801/28/1999
TRUSKY CHARLES T & LYDIA$0 1018-029703/25/1961
WILLIAMS, I M$0 1009-008209/08/1960
ZUKEWSKI, J & M$0 0523-009707/24/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,076 1,076
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 279 0
   2,711 1,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,215$1,000$10,215
2024$9,215$1,000$10,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps