1234 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1234 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00061374
Owner
DOLBIN, THOMAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,900
PID
61374
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,300$6,600$37,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLBIN, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
1234 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-1076
Sale Date03/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOLBIN, THOMAS F; DOLBIN, THOMAS J$11,000 2622-107603/15/2018
DEANGELO MILLER, MARY LOU; DEANGELO, JAMES D; DEANGELO, JOSEPH F$1 0994-009406/27/2000
DE ANGELO JOSEPH & EMMA$0 0802-056010/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,418 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,750$1,025$7,775
2024$6,750$1,025$7,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps